Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate
Fatty alcohol (wax) mixture of cetyl and sterile sulfate derived from vegetable oils. In cosmetics it is used as a co-emulsifier and emollient. It is non-irritating, does not dry the skin and is suitable for sensitive skin. Safe ingredient, approved by Ecocert. Not to be confused with Sodium Lauryl Sulfate.
discover our best sellers
Skin Expert - Advanced Formulations
Retinol Palmitate 0.3% [Encapsulated Nano-Emulsion] - 30 ml